Edit Content

Contact Us

In the next 24 hours we will contact you to start a conversation.

Privacy Notice for Suppliers

Privacy Notice for Suppliers: according to the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, its Regulations, and Guidelines for Privacy Notices (the “Law”), we inform you as follows:

Privacy Notice for Suppliers: Responsible for Personal Data

STANDARD LOGISTICS, S.A. DE C.V. (“STANDARD GO”), with address at AV. Lázaro Cárdenas No. 2475, Int 5, Col. Residencial San Agustin, San Pedro Garza Garcia, Nuevo León, Zip Code 66260, is responsible for the processing of your personal data. STANDARD GO acknowledges that the information of our suppliers is treated strictly confidentially.

Privacy Notice for Suppliers: Protection of Personal Data

STANDARD GO will maintain strict protection mechanisms to guarantee the security, integrity, privacy, and confidentiality of the collected information.

Purposes of Personal Data Processing

Your personal data will be processed solely for the following purposes:

  • Evaluation as a potential client,
  • Operation and registration of the services contracted with us,
  • Compliance with contracts entered into with STANDARD GO,
  • Identification of the Data Subject and registration as a client,
  • Payment processing,
  • Updating our databases,
  • Compiling files and complying with requests from authorities,
  • Compliance with internal administrative procedures, audits, evaluations, and internal and external investigations related to your relationship with STANDARD GO or services provided by STANDARD GO,
  • Compliance with applicable legal provisions regarding the prevention and detection of acts, omissions, or transactions that could promote, assist, aid, or cooperate in the commission of crimes and offenses provided by law.

Privacy Notice for Suppliers: Personal Data

For the purposes stated in this Privacy Notice, we may collect your personal data when you provide them directly to us through our executives, website, and other sources permitted by law.

We will process the following personal data: (i) Full name, (ii) address, (iii) date and place of birth, (iv) occupation, (v) profession, (vi) activity or business sector, (vii) telephone number, (viii) email address, (ix) C.U.R.P. (Unique Population Registry Code), (x) R.F.C. (Taxpayer Registration Number), (xi) commercial and personal references, (xii) copy of official identification, (xiii) banking information, (xiv) credit or debit card number, (xv) names of individuals authorized to sign contracts and confirm operations, (xvi) identification of the legal representative. We will maintain the above information under strict and reasonable security measures through our systems.

STANDARD GO will not collect sensitive personal data.

Privacy Notice for Suppliers: Transfer of Personal Data

We commit not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except for the exceptions provided in Article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and in compliance with other applicable legislation, as well as to make such transfers as required by law.

We inform you that STANDARD GO may transfer your personal data to administrative, judicial, or governmental authorities of any kind, in Mexico or abroad, whenever mandated by a court or administrative order or when required by law. STANDARD GO does not require your consent for these transfers.

STANDARD GO may share your information when subcontracting third parties, lawyers, auditors, accountants, or systems managers who need to process or store your information on behalf of STANDARD GO and under the instructions of STANDARD GO.

Your personal data may be shared with third parties interested in establishing a legal relationship with us or providing financing to STANDARD GO. By consenting to this Privacy Notice, you agree to share your information in accordance with this Privacy Notice for the purposes mentioned in this paragraph.

Exercise of ARCO Rights (Access, Rectification, Cancellation, and Opposition)

You have the right to access, rectify, cancel, and oppose the processing of your personal data.

  • Access: You can choose how to communicate with us, either by phone or by direct written request to the email address contacto@strd.com.mx, to find out if the company has your data.
  • Rectification: You may request us to correct any of your data that is registered incorrectly.
  • Cancellation: You may request us to cancel or delete your data if there is a justified cause for such action and there are no pending obligations to fulfill.
  • Opposition: If you have no legal relationship or obligation with us and decide not to contract any of our services, you can exercise this right by not providing your data.

The mechanism to exercise these rights is by completing the request form provided at AV. Lázaro Cárdenas No. 2475, Int 5, Col. Residencial San Agustin, San Pedro Garza Garcia, Nuevo León, Zip Code 66260, or at any of our branches, the information of which can be found at www.strd.com.mx. Likewise, you can send your request to the email address contacto@strd.com.mx.

Your request must include:

  • Full name,
  • Official documents (voter ID, passport, or professional license) to verify your identity or, if applicable, the legal representative’s documents,
  • Email address or phone number to communicate the response to your request,
  • A clear and precise description of the personal data for which you want to exercise any of the mentioned rights, and any information that facilitates the location of the data.

Within a maximum period of 20 business days, we will inform you of the result of your request through the means you have indicated. If your request is granted, STANDARD GO will implement the determination within 15 business days from the date of the response, either to you or to your representative. The deadlines may be extended as established by law. STANDARD GO will provide digital documents if you exercise your right of access. For more information, please contact the Personal Data Committee at the email address contacto@strd.com.mx.

Revocation of Consent

You can revoke the consent you have given, if applicable, for the processing of your personal data. However, please note that we may not be able to attend to your request or immediately stop using your data in all cases, as we may have legal obligations to continue processing your personal data. Also, you should consider that revoking your consent may result in the termination of your relationship with us for certain purposes.

To revoke your consent, you must submit your request to the Responsible for Personal Data of STANDARD GO through the email address contacto@strd.com.mx.

Limitation of Use or Disclosure of Your Personal Data

In order for you to limit the use and disclosure of your personal information, we offer the following means:

  • Registration in the internal exclusion list so that your personal data will not be used for marketing, advertising, or commercial prospecting purposes by us. For more information, please contact the Responsible for Personal Data of STANDARD GO at the email address contacto@strd.com.mx.
  • Registration in the Public Registry to Avoid Advertising, which is managed by the Federal Consumer Protection Agency (“PROFECO”), so that your personal data will not be used to receive advertising or promotions from companies offering goods or services. For more information about this registry, you can consult the PROFECO website or contact them directly.

Use of Tracking Technologies

We inform you that we do not use cookies or other tracking technologies on our website to monitor your behavior as an Internet user.

Changes to the Privacy Notice

We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this Privacy Notice at any time, to comply with new legislative or jurisprudential developments, internal policies, new requirements for the provision or offering of our services, and market practices. These

modifications will be available through our Personal Data Committee located at the aforementioned address and can also be consulted on the following website: www.strd.com.mx, or through general notifications sent to your email address.

This Privacy Notice, as well as the handling of the Law by STANDARD GO, is governed by the current and applicable legislation in the United Mexican States. Any dispute arising from its application must be settled before the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Personal Data Protection (INAI) or the competent jurisdictional bodies in Monterrey.

If I consent, I agree that my Personal Data, including Financial and Patrimonial Data, be processed in accordance with the terms and conditions of this Privacy Notice.

Scroll to Top

Work with us

Send us your resume and we will contact you to initiate a process if we consider you have the necessary skills for the team.